Category: Competitive Cycling

Deadly Tour de Palm Springs Crash

Strade Bianche 2018 Results

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:03:33
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39
3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan 0:00:58
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:25
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:27
6 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:01:29
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:42
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:08
9 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:02:11
10 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:16
11 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:03:05
12 Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:22
13 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:04:03
14 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:04:08
15 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:10
16 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:14
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:04:41
18 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:04:55
19 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:12
20 Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJ 0:05:14
21 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:06:14
22 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
23 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:07:56
24 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:08:12
25 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 0:08:26
26 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:08:55
27 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:09:46
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan 0:10:11
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
30 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:10:57
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:36
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:12:39
33 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:43
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13:05
35 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:13:08
38 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:13:10
39 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
40 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:13:50
41 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:17:08
42 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:31
43 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:19:05
44 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:12
45 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:16
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:19:27
47 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:33
49 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:19:36
50 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
51 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:36
52 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:21:45
53 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo